grace academy logo
 News From the Nest Latest Updates

News From The Nest

Stay Tuned for the Upcoming Fall 2022 Season 

To view our upcoming games and events, please click here!

2021-2022 Golden Eagle Highlights


arts

athletics.

academics

HS Boys' Tennis Team was 1 of 12 teams that made it to State!!! Cole Mason and Brianna Jackson were names in the Best of the Preps for Track and Field. Six Middle Schoolers qualified for the 2022 East TN MS Elite Championship for Track and Field.

2022 Signees

arts

athletics.


arts

athletics.

academics


arts

High School Girls' Basketball

All-District Team
Anna Rush

athletics

High School Boys' Basketball

All-District Team
Mason Long

academics

High School Boys' Basketball

All-District Team
Eli Ibrahim

arts

Lower School Girls' Basketball

2021-2022 ISC Small School Runner Up!!

All Conference: 
Addison Smith
Kaylee Combs
Katie Thompson

athletics

Lower School Boys' Basketball

2021-2022 ISC Small School Champions!!

All Conference:
Harrison Davis
Kaden Moses
Tyler Taft
Matthew Campbell *Tournament MVP*

academics

Middle School Girls' Basketball

2021-2022 ISC Small School Champions!!

All Conference:
Audrey Bastian
Sophie Ibrahim
Rebecca Dean
Mi'Khjah Lee *Tournament MVP*

arts

Middle School Boys' Basketball

All Conference:
Luke Keith
Bradley Majors




High School Football

State Champions!! 11-0 in regular season play

First Team All-State: Cooper Knecht & Mason Long

Second Team All-State: Bo Swanson

NHSA 8-Man MVP/All Star Team: Cooper Knecht, Mason Long, Tyler Parrott. 

NHSA Honorable Mention: Cole Mason, Caleb Adams

All-American Bowl Game: Cooper Knecht, Cole Mason, Mason Long, Pierce Smith

High School Soccer

All-District Team: Savannah Engelbrecht

All-Region Team: Meg Ferrel

High School Volleyball

Finished 3rd in District

All-District Team: Anna Polier & Emma Poppert

High School Cross Country

All-Region Team: Olivia Trulove, Harrison Ragan, Noah Johnson

 State Appearance: Noah Johnson, Harrison Ragan