grace academy logo
 Boys Basketball

Golden Eagle Boys' Basketball


High School Boys

Varsity 

High School Varsity Boys' Basketball Roster

#21
Christian Engelbrecht
So.
Guard
#22
Joel Estes
So.
Guard
#44
Carson Knecht
So.
Guard
#10
Brock Passons
Jr.
Guard
#1
Eli Ibrahim
Sr.
Guard
#2
Logan Rice
Sr.
Guard
#3
John Michael Jaques
Sr.
Forward
#12
Ethan Campbell
Sr.
Guard
#20
Avery Ivarson
Sr.
Guard
#24
Jack McDaniel
Sr.
Guard
#30
Camden Parks
Sr.
Guard
#33
Ethan Senff
Sr.
Guard
#50
Bo Swanson
Sr.
Center

Junior Varsity

High School JV Boys' Basketball Roster

#1
Judah Prairie
Fr.
Guard
#3
Carson Knecht
So.
Guard
#24
Christian Engelbrecht
So.
Guard
#22
Joel Estes
So.
Guard
#10
Brock Passons
Jr.
Guard
#30
Bradford Garrett
Jr.
Forward
#2
Carson Fisher
Jr.
Forward
#12
Cal Grant
Jr.
Guard

Middle School Boys

Varsity

Junior Varsity

*2020-2021 ISC Small School Champions* 

Lower School Boys

*2021-2022 ISC Small School Champions*

High School Boys' Basketball

At the high school level of play, our teams compete as a member of the TSSAA Division II Class A East Region District 2. Fundamental Skills continue to develop at the high school level as coaches use these skills to support the team strategy and success.

Middle School Boys' Basketball

The Middle School Program competes with 6th through 8th grade teams as a member of the Independent School Conference Elementary Division. The development of players is focused on their individual skills training as well as an increase in understanding team strategy.

Lower School Boys' Basketball

The Lower School Program competes with 4th and 5th grade teams as a member of the Independent School Conference Elementary Division. The development of players is focused on their individual skills training as well as an increase in understanding team strategy.

image

Head High School Coach, Darris Waters

   dwaters@mygracechatt.org




Assistant Coaches:

Jon Mattheiss
Nathan Rector
Mike Long
Sam Cowart


Head Middle School Coach, Nathan Greve

   ngreve@mygracechatt.org

image

Assistant Coaches:

Ed Scott


Head Lower School Coach, Edmund Baulding

   baulding3@aol.com

image

Assistant Coaches:

Chad Adams