grace academy logo
 Boys Basketball

Golden Eagle Boys' Basketball


High School Boys

Varsity 

Junior Varsity

2021-2022 High School Boys' Basketball Roster

Austin Worley
Avery Ivarson
Bo Swanson
Bradley Goins
Caleb Adams
Camden Parks
Carson Knecht
Christian Engelbrecht
Cole Mason
Cooper Knecht
Eli Ibrahim
EthanCampbell
Ethan Senff
Jack McDaniel
Joel Estes
John Michael Jacques
Kristopher Passons
Logan Thomas
Logan Rice
Mason Long
Nicholas Parrott
Noah Johnson
Pierce Smith
Tyler Parrott
Wesley Thompson

Middle School Boys

Varsity

Junior Varsity

*2020-2021 ISC Small School Champions* 

2021-2022 Middle School Boys' Basketball Roster

Asher Prairie
Brandon Finney
Bryson Gaither
Elijah Love
Peyton Worley
Reese Woodlief
Robert Ferguson
Tre Campbell
Trey Groce
Andrew Huggins
Bradley Majors
Caleb Cigliano
Clayton Gunther
Judah Prairie
Kennedy Brewer
Luke Keith

Lower School Boys

*2021-2022 ISC Small School Champions*

High School Boys' Basketball

At the high school level of play, our teams compete as a member of the TSSAA Division II Class A East Region District 2. Fundamental Skills continue to develop at the high school level as coaches use these skills to support the team strategy and success.

Middle School Boys' Basketball

The Middle School Program competes with 6th through 8th grade teams as a member of the Independent School Conference Elementary Division. The development of players is focused on their individual skills training as well as an increase in understanding team strategy.

Lower School Boys' Basketball

The Lower School Program competes with 4th and 5th grade teams as a member of the Independent School Conference Elementary Division. The development of players is focused on their individual skills training as well as an increase in understanding team strategy.

image

Head Interim High School Coach, Darris Waters

   dwaters@mygracechatt.org




Assistant Coaches:

Jon Mattheiss
Nathan Rector
Mike Long
Sam Cowart


Head Middle School Coach, Nathan Greve

   ngreve@mygracechatt.org

image

Assistant Coaches:

Ed Scott


Head Lower School Coach, Edmund Baulding

   baulding3@aol.com

image

Assistant Coaches:

Chad Adams